Huvudsaklig verksamhet Allmänna offentliga tjänster
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Airborne Television Production Services 2022
Referensnummer: 22/101
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 92221000 Tv-produktion
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
SVT uses helicopters with camera systems and radio frequency (RF) links principally for its sports programs, in particular the annual Vasaloppet cross-country ski race on the first Sunday in March. The 90 km race goes from Sälen to Mora and is covered from snowmobiles and fixed cameras as well as helicopters. In addition to this, SVT might need aircraft, a gyro-stabilised camera system and/or long range airborne relayed signal transmission system for other productions as well.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 32200000 Överföringsutrustning för radiotelefoni, radiotelegrafi, radiosändning och television, 60424120 Uthyrning av helikoptrar med besättning, 92220000 Televisionstjänster
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen