566292-2020 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Borås: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Nanoscale Infrared Spectrometer (Nano-IR, AFM-IR)
Referensnummer: 20/34
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
RISE wants one supplier to deliver a fully operational nanoscale infrared spectroscopy/imaging system, complete with installation and training. The instrument will be used for studies of chemical composition of surfaces of organic and inorganic materials, such as polymeric coatings, metal and alloy surfaces with various coatings and thin surface films (inorganic coatings, organic coatings and corrosion products as well as hydrid coatings).
The instrument will be used to study degradation and corrosion products on organic coatings and metal surfaces after exposure to corrosive environments studies of cross sections of coating systems and coatings on different surfaces to determine in depth variations in chemical composition and composition of different coating layers and interfaces (interfacial Regions).
The instrument will be used for trouble shooting, such as analysis of contamination and defects in surfaces and coatings, for samples provided by RISE industrial customers.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
38600000 Optiska instrument
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen