567401-2023 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Linköping: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
X-ray Diffraction System
Referensnummer: IFM-2022-00419
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
An X-ray diffraction (XRD) system for characterization of thin films and nanostructured materials is to be procured by the Department of Physics, Chemistry, and Biology (IFM) at Linköping university (LiU). IFM is the leading materials science environment in Sweden and has successfully incorporated XRD in the research for many years.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
38430000 Detektions- och analysutrustning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Scope and objective
The Thin Film Physics Division at Linköping University is a renowned research group specializing in the field of thin film physics. With expertise in materials science, surface physics, nanotechnology, and condensed matter physics, the division conducts cutting-edge research in various aspects of thin films. The work encompasses fundamental investigations into the properties and behaviors of thin films, as well as their practical applications in fields such as tribology, electronics, energy, optics, and sensors.
A more detailed description of the procurement object and the requirements is presented in chapter 2, 3 and 4.
The purchase will hereinafter be called System. Tenderers must submit a tender including all aspects of specified requirements.
A contract will be signed with one (1) supplier.