2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Laser scanning microscope
Beskrivning: This tender relates to the purchase of a fully motorised inverted multi-channel laser scanning microscope with the capacity for rapid volumetric imaging and spectral unmixing. This procurement must include the hardware and all necessary components (including software) at time of delivery as a single package. The contract must include a guarantee and service and maintenance contract. Expected delivery time should be 12-18 weeks from signing the contract. The contracting authority has a financial framework/budget of 5 000 000 SEK for the purposes of this procurement.
Intern identifierare: V 2025/1133
Typ av förfarande: Öppet
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 38510000 Mikroskop
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 38513100 Inverterade mikroskop
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Beskrivning: This tender relates to the purchase of a fully motorised inverted mulit-channel laser scanning microscope with the capacity for rapid volumetric imaging and spectral unmixing. This procurement must include the hardware and all necessary components (including software) at time of delivery as a single package. The contract must include a guarantee and service and maintenance contract. This guarantee is one (1) year from factory warranty, with at least an additional two (2) years of cover including service and maintenance contract, with the option to extend this to three years. Expected delivery time should be 12-18 weeks from signing the contract. The contracting authority has a financial framework/budget of 5 000 000 SEK for the purposes of this procurement.
Intern identifierare: Laser scanning microscope