568966-2018 - ÄndringSverige-Linköping: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Rättelse
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
System for Automated Management of Macromolecular Crystallization Experiments
Referensnummer: IFM-2018-00584
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Linköping University invites companies to submit tenders concerning system for automated management of macromolecular crystallization experiments. The system is intended for A. automated dispensing of crystallization trials (in nanoliter volumes) as well as B. automated storage and imaging of crystallization experiments at defined temperatures with imaging capabilities (visible and UV) for easy identification of protein crystals.