569005-2023 - ResultatSverige-Göteborg: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Dilution refrigerator cryostat
Referensnummer: C 2023-0843
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
This procurement is made on behalf of the Quantum Technology Laboratory (QTL) at the Microtechnology and Nanoscience Department at the Chalmers University of Technology.
The QTL group exploits superconducting circuits for a variety of different experiments. These experiments need the devices to be cooled down at tens of millikelvin. For this reason, the QTL group needs to procure 1 cryostat.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Scope
This procurement covers the purchase of 1 Dilution refrigerator cryostat and associated auxiliaries. The cryostat and the auxiliaries are referred to as DR throughout the tender.
Purpose of procurement
Driven by the exciting challenge of exploiting quantum physics to gain performances otherwise unattainable, the QTL group exploits superconducting circuits for a variety of different experiments. These experiments need the devices to be cooled down at tens of millikelvin. For this reason, the QTL group needs to procure 1 cryostat whose technical specifications are found in Appendix 1 – System Requirements.