Typ av upphandlande myndighet Departement eller annan central, regional eller lokal statlig myndighet
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
DP Thruster to Research vessel Skagerak
Referensnummer: EUI 21 049
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 34930000 Marin utrustning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The University of Gothenburg has decided to improve the dynamic positioning system of the research vessel R/V Skagerak, by purchasing a new thruster system. The plan is to install the new thruster unit and the control system at Falkvarv during a two week docking in the period February-April 2022 (depending on delivery time of the Thruster unit). A more detailed description of the scope of purchase (technical and functional requirements etc.) can be found in section 3.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen