575293-2021 - ÄndringSverige-Landvetter: Säkerhets-, brandbekämpnings-, polis- och försvarsutrustning
Rättelse
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/25/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
T5 Porten screening equipment
Referensnummer: SDA 2021-00694
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
35000000 Säkerhets-, brandbekämpnings-, polis- och försvarsutrustning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The assignment consists of delivering lines of ATRS, EDS C3, CIP, and integration of these systems, for the new Security check area in Terminal 5 that will be opened in May 2023. This procurement is a part of the project ‘T5 Porten’ (eng. ‘T5 Entrance’)  at Arlanda Airport.
How many lines that will be installed will be based on the capacity required (to be stated). It is then up to the contractor to calculate and prove that the proposed number of lines will be sufficient for Swedavias needs.
An estimation gives that the number of lines could be in the range of 16 to 24 lines.
This will be the first security check among Swedavia’s Airports to be equipped with this state of the art equipment. In the future the same concept will be introduced to other Swedavia Airports.