575654-2021 - PlaneringSverige-Borås: Byggnadsinstallationsarbeten
Förhandsmeddelande
Byggentreprenader
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
RFI - Competence Management
Referensnummer: 21/88
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
45300000 Byggnadsinstallationsarbeten
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Digital solution for competence planning, talent marketplace and personalized learning and development.
Summary
This document aims to collect information for the function of identifying current and future competency needs and current competency supply within and outside the organisation and to analyse the competency gaps and opportunities to plan for action to secure the right competencies for the success of RISE.
The RFI primarily involves competency management functionality – but also additional functionality connected organisational talent agility and personalized learning and development.
It includes required information for both the functionality as well as data protection/ management requirements.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
48100000 Programvara för särskild industri, 48400000 Programvara för affärstransaktioner och personliga affärer, 48810000 Informationssystem, 48900000 Diverse programvara och datorsystem, 72200000 Programmering av mjukvara samt rådgivning, 72220000 Systemtjänster och tekniska konsulttjänster, 72222300 IT-tjänster
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
RISE consists of almost 3 000 employees with different competencies that are critical for our business. During 2021 we have started an initiative to improve how we plan for building the right competencies for the future – we call the initiative “T-reX - Agile competence planning”. To support the process and solution we want to investigate if we can find complementary solutions on the talent management IT market.