57630-2019 - ResultatSverige-Stockholm: Djurfoder
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Laboratory Rodents Diet
Referensnummer: 2-2847/2018
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
15700000 Djurfoder
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Karolinska Institutet have a need of animal feeding to rodent
Invitation to tender
Karolinska Institutet invites companies to submit tenders concerning a Framework Agreement for Feeding to rodent.
Background to the procurement
The Department of Comparative Medicine is a central infrastructural organisation within KI providing a full service within the lab animal field for the research community at the University. Responsible for this agreement will be Astrid Fagraeus Laboratory. KI has the intention to centralize purchasing of laboratory rodents diet.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
15710000 Tillagat djurfoder för bruksdjur och övriga djur
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Requested product and service
The estimated value of this contract as described in the procurement documents is approximately 4 000 000 SEK per year, around 105 tonnes of pellets. For four years it would be 16 000 000 SEK and around 420 tonnes of pellets in total.
The value for the future purchases is estimated to be approximately the same quantities every year.
Please note that the statistics provided here are for information purposes only. The future demand may exceed or fall below the amounts indicated here. KI does not offer any volume guarantee; rather, the Tenderer undertakes to fulfill the actual demand that arises for the rodent feeding material.