577315-2024 - Konkurrensutsättning
Sverige – Datorrelaterad utrustning – Common Use Passanger Process System (CUPPS)
Meddelande om upphandling eller koncession – standardsystem
Varor
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
TitelCommon Use Passanger Process System (CUPPS)
BeskrivningThe assignment covers a system for CUPPS including hardware, software, infrastructure, management of hardware and software as well as system administration, 3rd line support and maintenance of the system. (1st and 2nd line support and technicians at site will be provided by Swedavia). The contract will cover four of Swedavia airports: Stockholm Arlanda Airport, Bromma Stockholm Airport, Gothenburg Landvetter Airport and Malmö Airport. (At present Swedavia’s international airports). The CUPPS solution will be used by approximately 40 airlines/handling companies at 700 CUPPS positions in total serving approximately 15 million passengers yearly. The aim is to sign a contract that covers a modern and flexible solution for check-in and boarding using CUPPS with the following effects: Adapted for airlines and handling companies' current and future individual and common use.Maintained stability, improved perceived response time and reduced operating costs.A solution that follows the technological development and is adapted to the airports' needs.Support the future needs of the traveller, for example possibility to check in at and outside the airport. The system shall be delivered as a Software as a Service (SaaS) where infrastructure and applications are hosted by the supplier in a full cloud solution (public or private cloud). The Local Area Network (LAN) for the CUPPS solution will be under the responsibility of Swedavia. The Supplier shall be responsible for client management. Contract start is anticipated to February 2025 with start of a transition project. From April 1, 2026 the new solution shall be in operation.
Typ av förfarandeFörhandlat förfarande med föregående meddelande om upphandling/under konkurrens
Förfarandet är påskyndatnej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets artVaror
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 30230000 Datorrelaterad utrustning
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde)LOT-0001
Titelx
Intern identifierareurn:eavrop:mdn:ProcurementProject:95615:Lot:1
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 48100000 Programvara för särskild industri