577872-2022 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Masspektrometer
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Triple quadupole mass spectrometer
Referensnummer: 2-3677/2022
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38433100 Masspektrometer
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Karolinska Institutet (KI) invite vendors to submit offers for a state of the art, research grade, MS/MS mass spectrometry system for quantitative analyses of small molecules including, but not limited to oxylipins, structural lipids, and endocannabinoids.
The contract will be used by the Institute of Environmental Medicine. Karolinska Institutet (KI), Solna.
Procurement authority
Karolinska InstitutetReg. no: 202100-2973
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas), 38433000 Spektrometrar
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Invitation to tender
Karolinska Institutet, hereinafter called KI, invites companies, hereinafter called Tenderers, to submit tenders for two triple quadupole mass spectrometers and dedicated compatible UHPLC systems.
Karolinska Institutet, KI
Karolinska Institutet (KI) is one of the world’s leading medical universities. Research at KI upholds the highest international standards in a number of important areas. The research spans a broad medical field, ranking from basic research at molecular level to applied clinical research, as well as research within the various health sciences and in healthcare. Our vision is to advance knowledge about life and strive towards better health for all. Karolinska Institutet accounts for the single largest share of all academic medical research conducted in Sweden and offers the country’s broadest range of education in medicine and health sciences. The Nobel Assembly at Karolinska Institutet selects the Nobel laureates in Physiology or Medicine.
For additional information, please visit www.ki.se.
Background to the procurement
The tenderer is invited to make an offer for two MS/MS mass analyzer systems described in part 5, Technical specification. The provided systems may be either new or refurbished.
Agreement term
The contract shall be valid from - .
The exact dates shall be determined upon signing of the agreement.
Contents
The tender request documentation consists of the following document parts:1. Invitation to tender2. Administrative rules3. Evaluation and qualification4. Supplier qualification5. Technical requirements6. Commercial terms and conditions
7. ESPD-formAdditional information published during the procurement procedure is considered to be part of the procurement documents.The Tenderer is responsible for acquiring all of the procurement documents.
Karolinska InstitutetReg. no: 202100-2973Visiting address:Nobels väg 5SE-171 77 Stockholm
Contact person during the procurement process
Any questions are to be asked via TendSign.
Contact person: Hans Erik Hansson
Purchasing and Procurement unitPhone: +46702724164e-mail: hans.erik.hansson@ki.se
Procurement procedure
The procurement is carried out as an Open procedure according to the Swedish Public Procurement Act (2016:1145) (LOU).
Tender’s period of validity
The tender must be valid until 2023-02-17.
If necessary, KI may request an extension of the tender validity period, for example, if the procurement process or the contract award decision is appealed in court.
Compensation
KI shall reject all Tenderer’s claims for compensation for the work performed during participation in the procurement process.