See the notice on TED website
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Advanced point-scanning inverted confocal microscope
Beskrivning: The Uppsala BioCenter will acquire a state-of-the-art point scanning inverted confocal microscope to significantly enhance our ability to image and analyze plant samples.
Intern identifierare: SLU.ua.2024.2.4.4-2374
Typ av förfarande: Öppet
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 38510000 Mikroskop
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Titel: General part
Beskrivning: The aim of this procurement is to sign an agreement with one (1) supplier that can provide SLU with an advanced point-scanning inverted confocal microscope as described in Chapter 3 with necessary maintenance, technical support and service for the instrument. The supplier shall offer a newly manufactured instrument which is suitable for the existing environment. The procurement includes: Delivery and installation of new equipment, training of users and technicians, documentation for handling and technical documentation, consumables, accessories and spare parts used with the equipment and Option for a service agreement after the end of the warranty period.
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0002