Typ av upphandlande myndighet Statligt organ eller förbundsorgan
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Platform for Virtual fairs
Referensnummer: 01165/2021
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 72220000 Systemtjänster och tekniska konsulttjänster
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The tender is for virtual fair providers who can help the Swedish Institute in organising virtual fairs. The platform and service that tenders offer must cover the following process:
Provide a virtual fair platform
Help us organise the events and give technical support before, during and after the events
Support SI with the coordination and training for the participating universities
Create or provide access to reports on each event in order to measure the impact of these events
SI is planning to run around six (6) events with up to 25 universities joining per year, but no guarantee of obtaining a certain volume is provided.
Tenders must cover the entire contract period. Note that a winning bid does not guarantee any assignments or volumes but constitutes a right for SI to call off the service.
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 48200000 Programvara för nätverk, Internet och intranät, 48510000 Programvara för kommunikation, 48810000 Informationssystem, 48900000 Diverse programvara och datorsystem, 72212200 Programvaruutvecklingstjänster för nätverk, Internet och intranät, 72222300 IT-tjänster, 72250000 System- och stödtjänster
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen