58230-2024 - Konkurrensutsättning
Sverige – Företagstjänster: lagstiftning, marknadsföring, rådgivning, rekrytering, tryckning och säkerhet – Support for FPD (Flight Procedure Design) under EU 2017/373
Meddelande om upphandling eller koncession – standardsystem - Meddelande om ändring
Tjänster
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
TitelSupport for FPD (Flight Procedure Design) under EU 2017/373
BeskrivningSwedavia has the responsibility to update and maintain instrument flight procedures (IFP) at eight of Sweden’s airports. The scope of the framework agreement is related to this responsibility. Swedavia employs several experienced flight procedure designers who have previously worked according to Swedavias FPD certificate under TSFS 2018:98. Given that Swedavia doesn’t currently hold a 2017/373 Part FPD certifate, Swedavia is looking to establish cooperation with a party that has an approved Part FPD Certifcate under 2017/373. The framework agreement only handles the IFPs and does not include flight validation – either in a simulator or aircraft. Swedavia intends to procure one (1) framework agreement with one (1) supplier. The contract start is anticipated to May/June 2024. See the procurement documents for more information. If the candidate wants to use the European Single Procurement Document (ESPD) this will be made available by Swedavia upon request. The document can then be filled out and enclosed to the application. Please note that this is voluntarily.
Typ av förfarandeFörhandlat förfarande med föregående meddelande om upphandling/under konkurrens
Förfarandet är påskyndatnej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets artTjänster
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 79000000 Företagstjänster: lagstiftning, marknadsföring, rådgivning, rekrytering, tryckning och säkerhet
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde)LOT-0001
Intern identifierareurn:eavrop:mdn:ProcurementProject:93849:Lot:1
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 63700000 Kringtjänster för land-, sjö- och lufttransporter