583385-2020 - ResultatSverige-Stockholm: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Resist Stripper
Referensnummer: V-2020-0191
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
KTH seeks to procure a resist stripper.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The Electrum Laboratory is part of the Swedish infrastructure myfab and is KTH’s cleanroom for education, research, development and small-scale production in micro- and nanotechnologies. The Electrum Laboratory is a multi-user environment with personnel from academia, research institutes and companies. There are about 150 unique users of the Electrum laboratory. Division of Electronics and Embedded Systems manage the Si and SiC process lines in the cleanroom. We fabricate circuits based on fully depleted Silicon On Insulator CMOS on our Si process line. We have establish SiC bipolar technologies and are currently developing SiC CMOS technologies. We primarily work on wafer sizes of 100 and 150 mm.
With this procurement we are looking to improve our resist strip and ash capabilities.