Typ av upphandlande myndighet Regionalt eller lokalt organ
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
New Facility for Automated Sorting of Textile Waste
Referensnummer: 166/19
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 42000000 Industrimaskiner
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Experienced contractors are invited to qualify for a tender for the purpose of design, procurement, construction, and commissioning of a new automated textile sorting facility with a capacity of 8 000 tonnes inbound material in 1 800 hours of operation (annual capacity in one shift). For further description of the project reference is made to the request for proposal.
The project shall be based on an Orgalime Turnkey Contract for industrial works. The contract includes delivery of a textile sorting facility, including installation, testing, commissioning and all other services described in the tender documents. The contract also include a 2-years defects liability period.
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 42417310 Transportband, 42710000 Textilmaskiner, 42990000 Diverse specialmaskiner, 51500000 Installation av maskiner och utrustning, 51543100 Installation av maskiner för tillverkning av textilier
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen