586044-2019 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Lund: Spektrometrar
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
600 MHz NMR Spectrometer
Referensnummer: V 2019/1894
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38433000 Spektrometrar
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Scope
The procurement includes delivery and complete installation and start up of a 600 MHz nuclear magnetic resonance spectrometer system together with a helium cooled quadruple resonance probe which can detect 1H, 13C, 15N, 19F, and 31P.
The system will primarily be used for studies of molecular structure and dynamics of proteins, model systems of cell membranes, and other biologically relevant molecules, and in the areas of organometallic and coordination chemistry. As many samples have low concentration, it is of major importance to get the highest possible sensitivity. Other fields of application are structural studies of small organic molecules and pharmaceutically active compounds, as well as development of new experimental methods.
The NMR facility will be renovated and is expected to be completed in October-November 2020.
The total budget for the equipment is set at a maximum of 12 500 000 SEK.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
38430000 Detektions- och analysutrustning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The system will be delivered to the division of biophysical chemistry at the Department of Chemistry at Lund University, and will primarily be used for studies of molecular structure and dynamics of proteins, model systems of cell membranes, and other biologically relevant molecules, and in the areas of organometallic and coordination chemistry. As many samples have low concentration, it is of major importance to get the highest possible sensitivity. Other fields of application are structural studies of small organic molecules and pharmaceutically active compounds, as well as development of new experimental methods.