Typ av upphandlande myndighet Departement eller annan central, regional eller lokal statlig myndighet
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
9.4T Pre-clinical Research MRI System
Referensnummer: 2-6161/2019
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 33113000 MRT-utrustning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Voluntary ex-ante transparency notice for the procurement of a 9,4 Tesla MRI system.
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Karolinska Institutet (KI) intends to enter into a procurement agreement with Bruker Nordic AB for the supply of a 9,4 Tesla high field preclinical Magnetic Resonance Imaging (MRI) system. After a market research, KI has determined that Bruker’s BioSpec 94/30 USR is the only system that meets KI’s requirements. The price for the equipment is 3 260 000 EUR.
With this voluntary ex-ante transparency notice, KI notifies of its intention to award Bruker Nordic AB the contract.