586838-2019 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Programvara och informationssystem
Meddelande om upphandling
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Radiotherapy Quality Assurance Software for International Clinical Trials
Referensnummer: 2-6140/2019
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
48000000 Programvara och informationssystem
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
System (SaaS) to manage radiotherapy data in a multi-center clinical trial for quality assurance and follow-up purposes.
Procurement procedure
The procurement is carried out as a open procedure according to the Swedish Public Procurement Act (2016:1145) (LOU).
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
48180000 Medicinsk programvara, 48460000 Programvara för analys, forskning, matematik eller prognos, 72220000 Systemtjänster och tekniska konsulttjänster, 72250000 System- och stödtjänster
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Karolinska Institutet (KI) hereby invites suppliers to submit a tender for a system to manage radiotherapy data in a multi-center clinical trial for quality assurance and follow-up purposes. The system should provide a secured web-based network between the Coordinating and participating centers.
Background to the procurement
A quality assurance system for radiotherapy data is needed in order to assure compliance to the RT-protocol of the NEEDS clinical trial.
Scope of the procurement
A system for provision and maintenance of a service hosted in a cloud environment as Software-as-a-Service (SaaS). The supplier must be able to customize the system according to the requirements of the coordinating center.
1 No of coordinating center
20-30 No of participating center