591147-2019 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Lund: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Megapixel Photon-Counting Detectors
Referensnummer: V 2019/1733
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
We are asking for tenders for the design, manufacturing, testing and delivery of 2 megapixel photon-counting detectors for the ForMAX beamline at the MAX IV 3 GeV storage ring.
Scope
We are asking for tenders for the design, manufacturing, testing and delivery of 2 megapixel photon-counting X-ray detectors for the ForMAX beamline at the MAX IV 3 GeV storage ring.
The deliverables are grouped in the following packages:
— package ‘WAXS’: a large-area 2-dimensional (2D) pixel detector with a hole in the center, for collecting wide-angle scattering data while passing through the direct beam and the small-angle scattering signal;
— package ‘SAXS’: a large-area 2D pixel detector, for collecting small-angle scattering data.
Tenders for any subset of packages ‘WAXS’ and ‘SAXS’ are welcome. Note that prices must be given for the packages individually.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen