591316-2019 - ResultatSverige-Lund: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
2D LC-MS
Referensnummer: V 2019/1535
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Scope
The objective of this procurement is to aquire an instrument to perform well documented high performance two-dimensional liquid chromatography (2D-LC) for separation of complex analytes, followed by targeted mass spectrometry (MS) analysis of samples.
These instruments must be aimed towards analyses of samples from lipid-rich material, such as oats (the ScanOats research scenter) and biological tissues, with the purpose of characterize and quantify complex lipids.
The whole system must also be possible to use for other complex biological samples, for performance of metabolomics and proteomics type of analysis.
The equipment is to be located in the division of biotechnology at Lund University.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
38430000 Detektions- och analysutrustning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen