591317-2019 - ResultatSverige-Karlskrona: Obemannade undervattensfarkoster (UUV)
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Blue Science Park — Remotely Operated Underwater Vehicle, ROV
Referensnummer: KS 2019/7109 2.6.1
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
35512400 Obemannade undervattensfarkoster (UUV)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
As a part of the project and establishing of the test bed we shall build up a test bed area with different type of equipment for future research and development. The equipment will be used for underwater scientific research, projects for maritime technology students and as well for development work.
Remotely operated underwater vehicle, ROV
The purpose of this procurement is to procure an ROV and its associated cable reel and surface operation console. Details are described in the technical specification.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
34513350 Dykfartyg, 35513200 Hjälpfartyg för forskning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen