Typ av upphandlande myndighet Departement eller annan central, regional eller lokal statlig myndighet
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Radar Magnetrons
Referensnummer: 19-01035
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 38115000 Radarutrustning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The Swedish Maritime Administration owns a total of 12 magnetron radars, which are utilised by our 4 VTS centres for traffic surveillance.
As the magnetrons have a limited life span, there is a need to replace a number of the units currently in service.
Aim of the tender
The Swedish Maritime Administration owns a total of 12 magnetron radars, which are utilised by our 4 VTS centres for traffic surveillance. As the magnetrons have a limited life span, there is a need to replace a number of the units currently in service.
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 31711421 Magnetroner, 32352100 Delar till radio- och radarutrustning, 32352200 Reservdelar och tillbehör till radar, 34930000 Marin utrustning, 34932000 Radaranläggningar
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The Swedish Maritime Administration owns a total of 12 magnetron radars, which are utilised by our four VTS centres for traffic surveillance. As the magnetrons have a limited life span, there is a need to replace a number of the units currently in service.