592630-2024 - Konkurrensutsättning
Sverige – Seismiska tjänster – Re-processing of legacy seismic data
Meddelande om upphandling eller koncession – standardsystem - Meddelande om ändring
Tjänster
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
TitelRe-processing of legacy seismic data
BeskrivningSGU has received a government assignment to investigate the potential for geological CO2 storage in Sweden. Two areas in Sweden have been identified as the most promising for CO2 storage, the Baltic Sea and Southern Scania. As part of this investigation, we would like to improve the quality of the legacy seismic data available from these key areas by re-processing. After re-processing, the data will be interpreted to provide an improved characterization of the bedrock sequence, focusing on potential storage reservoirs, sealing layers and faults (fractures). At the end of the project the data may also be made available to external organizations, which are also interested in investigating the bedrock geology in these areas. As part of this procurement SGU would like to establish a framework agreement for re-processing legacy marine data. In other words, an agreement to perform re-processing of successive batches of seismic data over the coming years, according to an agreed cost structure.
Typ av förfarandeÖppet
Förfarandet är påskyndatnej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets artTjänster
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 71352100 Seismiska tjänster
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde)LOT-0001
Intern identifierareurn:eavrop:mdn:ProcurementProject:101411:Lot:1
Optioner
Beskrivning av alternativenPossibility to also buy analyzes of angles and/or analyzes of whether our data is suitable for that type of analysis