594539-2023 - ResultatSverige-Stockholm: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Differential scanning calorimetry and thermal mechanical analysis equipment
Referensnummer: V-2023-0077
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Purpose of procurement
KTH is seeking tenders for Differential scanning calorimetry and thermal mechanical analysis equipment for measurements of elastic and viscoelastic properties as well as thermal expansion and swelling / shrinkage.
The following type of analyses must be possible:
DSC (Differential Scanning Calorimetry)
TMA (Thermal Mechanical Analysis)
Used in combination, the parts of the requested equipment will measure glass and melting temperatures for polymers with higher reliability than can be obtained individually from one of these techniques.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen