594635-2019 - ResultatSverige-Lund: Djurfoder
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Feed for Rodents
Referensnummer: V 2019/1530
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
15700000 Djurfoder
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Lund University is issuing an invitation to tend for feed for rodents. Lund University annually purchases feed for rodents for about 1 500 000 SEK divided into 2 product areas.The contract refers to a framework agreement with one (1) supplier per product area for a period of one (1) year, with the possibility to extend to a maximum of four (4) years.
Scope
Lund University annually purchases feed for rodents for about 1 500 000 SEK whereof:
Pellets: 1 400 000 SEK
Extruded/expanded: 100 000 SEK
The figures are approximate and a purchase volume cannot be guaranteed.
Lund University intends to sign a framework agreement with one (1) supplier per product area for a period of one (1) year with the possibility to extend for one (1) + one (1) year+ one (1), a total of four (4) years.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Lund university is issuing an invitation to tend for Feed for rodents. Lund university annually purchases feed for rodents for about 1 500 000 SEK divided into 2 product areas.The contract refers to a framework agreement with one (1) supplier per product area for a period of one (1) year, with the possibility to extend to a maximum of four (4) years.
Lund university annually purchases Feed for rodents for about 1 500 000 SEK whereof:
Lund university intends to sign a framework agreement with one (1) supplier per product area for a period of one (1) year with the possibility to extend for one (1) + one (1) year+ one (1), a total of four (4) years.