595246-2022 - ResultatSverige-Stockholm: Geologiska och geofysiska instrument
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Hyperspectral VNIR/SWIR core scanning system
Referensnummer: SU-464-0073-21
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38200000 Geologiska och geofysiska instrument
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The Department of Geological Sciences (IGV) at Stockholm University is in need of a hyperspectral imaging system designed for automated scanning of geological cores and samples across the Very Near Infrared (VNIR) and Short-wavelength Infrared (SWIR) bands.
The system will be composed of the camera(s), automated measurement track, controlling software, as well as interpretation software with appropriate mineral identification databases.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Background and scope
The Department of Geological Sciences (IGV) at Stockholm University is in need of a hyperspectral imaging system designed for automated scanning of geological cores and samples across the Very Near Infrared (VNIR) and Short-wavelength Infrared (SWIR) bands, hereafter called Hyperspectral VNIR/SWIR core scanning system. Hyperspectral VNIR/SWIR core scanning of geological samples provides continuous ultra-high resolution measurements of the reflected light spectrum that can be used for mineral identification and compositional analyses of rocks and sediments. The system will be composed of the camera(s), automated measurement track, controlling software, as well as interpretation software with appropriate mineral identification databases.
Please see the Requirement specification for more information.