Typ av upphandlande myndighet Departement eller annan central, regional eller lokal statlig myndighet
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Slide Scanner
Referensnummer: EUI 22 007
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 38520000 Skannrar
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The Department of rheumatology and inflammation at the University of Gothenburg would like to acquire a high-end slide scanner with the possibility for fluorescence, bright-field and polarization imaging in order to generate high-quality images that can be used for qualitative and quantitative analyses.
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen