596200-2020 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Göteborg: Dykfartyg
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Remotely Operated Underwater Vehicle
Referensnummer: EUI 20 028
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
34513350 Dykfartyg
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The University of Gothenburg is seeking to purchase a new remotely operated vehicle (ROV) system for use at the Tjärnö Marine Laboratory. This system will be used primarily for research and education aboard R/V Nereus, or on other vessels as required. For research purposes the system must be able to collect HD video, deploy and retrieve instruments on the sea floor, and collect both small and large samples from the sea floor, often in areas with powerful currents. As such, the ROV must be able to maintain delicate attitude and position control without contacting the sea floor and with minimal thuster use to maintain its attitude. Samples collected may range in size from approximately a golf ball to approximately a football. For education purposes the system must be able to collect HD video and directly stream it to the surface and have an effective instrument display including a GU logo as well as depth, heading, and position data overlaid onto the film in real time.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
35512400 Obemannade undervattensfarkoster (UUV)
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Remotely operated underwater vehicle
The procurement