Typ av upphandlande myndighet Statligt organ eller förbundsorgan
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Cryogenically cooled sample environment and loading system
Referensnummer: V 2023/1867
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 42513100 Frysutrustning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
This procurement pertains to the purchase of a liquid nitrogen-cooled sample environment, to be fitted inside a home-built Scanning Transmission X-ray Microscope at the SoftiMAX beamline of MAX IV laboratory. It includes also the cold transfer mechanism/load-lock for inserting cooled sample carrier blocks into the STXM vacuum chamber, as well as an external sample loading system where samples (TEM grids) can be loaded on the blocks under liquid nitrogen conditions.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 39711120 Frysar, 73100000 Forskning och experimentell utveckling, 73110000 Forskning, 73210000 Forskningsrådgivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen