59718-2023 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Tillhandahållande av programvara
Meddelande om upphandling
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Administrative Information Management System for Animal Facilities
Referensnummer: 2-1448/2022
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
72268000 Tillhandahållande av programvara
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The procured system (AIMS) will be used to administrate and monitor laboratory animals and laboratory animal facilities for the benefit of the animal´s well-being and facilitate procedures for the researchers using various animal models. In addition, the database also fulfils the legal requirements posed upon the faculty, which includes a fully traceable reporting system, the internal handling of legal documents (e.g. ethical permissions) and the possibility of supporting the EU reporting system (yearly reporting of used animals).
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
48100000 Programvara för särskild industri, 48219300 Programvara för administration, 48460000 Programvara för analys, forskning, matematik eller prognos, 48810000 Informationssystem
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The system offered must complies with the Swedish Animal welfare act (SFS 2018:1192), Swedish Animal welfare ordinance (SFS 2019:66) and associated regulations (SJVFS 2019:9 saknr L150) which are extensive and combined with the EU directive (2010/63/EU) for transparent documentation and communication of all steps involved in holding, breeding, trafficking of, and procedures on, laboratory animals (hereafter referred to as laboratory animal processes, LAPs).
The AIMS must be offered as cloud service (SaaS) and must be up and running. KI is not interested in the system that require development to meet our requirements.
In Appendix 1 Draft Requirements and specifications the essential requirements are given. Note that the requirements in Appendix 1 are tentative and will be given as a whole in the first Tender document.