Typ av upphandlande myndighet Statligt organ eller förbundsorgan
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Platform targeting specific barcodes with a dye-labeled reporter for detection and accurate multiplexed-biomarker quantitation via spectral unmixing and AF removal.
Referensnummer: V-2021-0676
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Platform that uses an antibody conjugated to proprietary barcodes, comprised of a unique oligonucleotide sequence. The assay(s) targets specific barcodes with a dye-labeled reporter for highly specific detection and highly accurate multiplexed-biomarker quantitation via spectral unmixing and autofluorescence removal.
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Instrument useful both for discovery research with highly multiplexed imaging
(>20) and for translational research with staining of up to 8 markers in the same sample at higher
throughput and thus attractive to a broader range of users and research questions.