60253-2022 - PlaneringSverige-Stockholm: Polisutrustning
Förhandsmeddelande
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Request For Information OC spray
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
35200000 Polisutrustning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The police authority conducts a technical feasibility study of OC products. This RFI is also carried out on behalf of the Swedish Defence Materiel Administration (FMV), Swedish Customs (TV), The Swedish Coast Guard (KBV), Swedish Security Service (SÄPO), the Norwegian Shared Services (on behalf of Politi- og lensmannsetaten, Politiets sikkerhetstjeneste, Toll, Kriminalomsorgen) and the Danish Rigspolitiet.
The main focus in this procurement is a mid size OC-spray (50gr), small size (20gr) OC-spray and OC-grenades (140gr).
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
An RFI is not a procurement or an invitation to tender and does not bind the Swedish Police Authority to conduct a public procurement, but is a way to gather information about possible solutions and future cooperation opportunities. Responses to this RFI are voluntary – responding is not a necessary prerequisite for participating in a possible future procurement. No financial compensation is paid for participation in this RFI.