604423-2023 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: IT-tjänster: konsultverksamhet, programvaruutveckling, Internet och stöd
Meddelande om upphandling – försörjningssektorerna
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/25/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Biometric Authentication with Facial Recognition Technology
Referensnummer: SDA 2023- 00531
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
72000000 IT-tjänster: konsultverksamhet, programvaruutveckling, Internet och stöd
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Swedavia shall procure a system and enabling possibilities for passengers to use Biometric Authentication with Facial Recognition Technology (Biometrics below) at a selected number of touchpoints at two of its airports, Stockholm Arlanda and Gothenburg Landvetter. By introducing this technology Swedavia will facilitate and streamline the passenger flow through the airports.
.
For further information see enclosed documentation.
If the candidate wants to use the European Single Procurement Document (ESPD) this will be made available by Swedavia upon request. The document can then be filled out and enclosed to the application. Please note that this is voluntarily.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
Värde exkl. moms: 13 000 000,00 SEK
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
According to enclosed documentation.