604513-2020 - Frivillig förhandsinsynSverige-Linköping: Svepsondmikroskop
Meddelande om frivillig förhandsinsyn
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Scanning Probe Microscope
Referensnummer: ITN-2020-00169
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38514200 Svepsondmikroskop
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The purpose of this purchase is to obtain a multipurpose and versatile Dimension Icon Scanning Probe Microscope (SPM) capable of measuring electrical, electrochemical and mechanical properties in addition to topography, both in air, liquid and controlled environment (e.g., nitrogen). The system is intended to be used by different research groups and in different kinds of applications.
LiU has found that this AFM is the only instrument that fulfills all the requirements for the different kinds of research projects in the different groups.
LiU announces the intention for this purchase and takes into account a standstill period of 10 days from the date of publication.
Please inform LiU in the case your company can offer an instrument with the same characteristics as the SPM stated in this notice.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The system can be provided only by a particular tenderer for technical reasons.
The mandatory requirements that are needed for the SPM are included in enclosed ‘Annex to ITN-2020-00169, Scanning probe microscope’.