Ytterligare upplysningar kan erhållas från ovannämnda adress
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
RFI - Request for information - Isolators
Referensnummer: RFI #3-2022-545
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Region Östergötland is facing a procurement regarding isolators (safety benches class II and III) for aseptic preparation in hospital pharmacies in 2023/2024 and therefore wants, as part of a preliminary study before the procurement, to get in touch with companies that market isolators in this product area. Please note that this is not a procurement but only a market survey!
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen