606838-2020 - ResultatSverige-Lund: Mikroskop
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
High Content Analysis Instrument
Referensnummer: V 2020/1650
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38510000 Mikroskop
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
MultiPark at Lund University, Sweden, is acquiring an advanced automated fluorescence microscope with related confocal module, phase contrast or equivalent brightfield contrast module, and integrated analysis software for automatic high content analysis a for imaging of living and fixed cells in 2D, 3D as well as 4D (time) as well as platform specific accessories, upgrades and updates.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
38430000 Detektions- och analysutrustning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Procurement of an advanced automated fluorescence and phase control microscope with related confocal module and integrated analysis software for automatic image analysis, used for analysis of fixed and living cells and tissue.
Scope
This procurement concerns a true high throughput screening microscope that can operate in widefield and confocal mode, and not a regular confocal microscope with binoculars.
The instrument will be placed at the Biomedical Center (BMC), B11, Lund University. The supplier will deliver the equipment, as specified below, and install on site. The procurement also includes training on the equipment and service after the expiry of the warranty.