607126-2023 - ÄndringSverige-Stockholm: Flytande luft
Rättelse
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Oxygen Enriched Waters
Referensnummer: K 2023-5955
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
24113100 Flytande luft
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The scope of this procurement is
O-18 enriched water to produce [18F]fluoride at Karolinska University Hospital.
This procurement is for covering the material supply related to the current marketing authorization for Fludeoxyglucose(FDG) Solution for injection.
PROCURMENT AUTHORITY
The procuring authority is Karolinska University Hospital. Organization no: 232100-0016
CONTACT PERSON
Any questions are to be asked via TendSign.
Contact person: Carl WestermarkProcurement DepartmentTel: +46 08-517 749 70e-mail: carl.westermark@regionstockholm.se
COMPENSATION
Karolinska shall reject all Tenderer’s claims for compensation for the work performed, during participation in the procurement process.