608612-2019 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Karlstad: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Acoustic Telemetry Equipment and Associated Services 2019
Referensnummer: C2019/992
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The River Ecology and Management research group at Karlstad University (KAU) has been granted funding for projects that includes tracking migrating fish, with high spatial and temporal resolution, in freshwater.
The investment includes a first order in early 2020 consisting of approximately: 15 pieces of presence/absence acoustic telemetry receivers, 8 pieces of high-resolution acoustic telemetry receivers, and 100 acoustic telemetry transmitters for Atlantic salmon smolts. During the remaining project period 2020-2025 an additional 200 acoustic telemetry transmitters will be purchased.
If additional funding becomes available during 2020-2025, the goal is to double the total purchase described above. The total amount within the framework agreement may amount to appr. 4 milj SEK.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
Värde exkl. moms: 40 000 000,00 SEK
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas), 38113000 Hydrofoner, 77000000 Jordbruks-, skogsbruks-, trädgårds-, vattenbruks- och biodlingstjänster, 77800000 Vattenbruk
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The River Ecology and Management research group at Karlstad University (KAU) has been granted funding for projects that includes tracking migrating fish, with high spatial and temporal resolution, in freshwater. More specifically, migrating Atlantic salmon and European eels will be tracked as they pass hydroelectric facilities on their way upstream and downstream in regulated rivers. As a consequence KAU will shortly invest in such equipment, i.e. acoustic telemetry receivers, transmitters, and associated services to meet the requirements of the aforementioned projects.
During the holidays it may take longer before any questions will be answered.