Typ av upphandlande myndighet Statligt organ eller förbundsorgan
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Public Procurement: Educational Support on Experiential Learning Methods
Referensnummer: Upp 17/2019
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 80330000 Säkerhetsutbildning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The Swedish Defence University (henceforth referred to as SEDU) is conducting a procurement using the restricted procedure. The procurement concerns experiential learning methods, which will be further described in this document.
SEDU invites suppliers to submit an application for participation.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde Värde exkl. moms: 3 500 000,00 SEK
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 80000000 Undervisning och utbildning, 80300000 Högre utbildning, 80500000 Utbildningstjänster, 80550000 Säkerhetsövningar, 80600000 Utbildning med avseende på försvars- och säkerhetsmateriel
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
In order to support and develop the quality of the military education regarding security threats in the Artic and the Baltic Sea Region, The Department of Military Studies Joint Warfare Division seeks to develop the pedagogical concept by extending and improving the use of experiential learning methods/tools.
SEDU is procuring support in developing the learning and teaching situation on the future operational environment in the Swedish Area Of Interest (AOI). The Supplier is to support SEDU with unclassified knowledge about the actors in the AOI, their potential objectives, cultures, Courses of Actions as well as their military capabilities. The Supplier is also to possess an understanding of the implications that the terrain and climate have on operations in Northern Europe.