609622-2019 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Ingenjörstjänster
Meddelande om upphandling
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Consultancy team (Engineer, Fidic), New building in Islamabad, Pakistan
Referensnummer: 1892/19
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
71300000 Ingenjörstjänster
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
NPBS intends to procure and enter into an agreement with a consultancy firm for the services of ‘The Engineer’ as defined in the FIDIC Standard Conditions of contract for works of civil engineering construction, Fourth Edition, 1987 (FIDIC).
Construction of a new single storey building with basement cellar in Islamabad, Pakistan.
Main building is about 3 000m2 (32 290ft2), one smaller ancillary building about 100m2 (1 075ft2) and one garage in two floors.
The building will contain Scandinavian embassies for Sweden, Norway and Denmark.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
71240000 Arkitekt-, ingenjörs- och planeringstjänster, 71541000 Byggteknisk projektledning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Consultancy team (Engineer, Fidic) regarding a new building in Islamabad, Pakistan for Sweden, Norway and Denmark chancelleries.
Ground-, body- and roofworks (ex. technical installations) will be performed by a general contractor.