611068-2022 - Frivillig förhandsinsynSverige-Stockholm: Optiska instrument
Meddelande om frivillig förhandsinsyn
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
DLS and SLS instrument
Referensnummer: 2-4120/2022
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38600000 Optiska instrument
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The research group of Sten Linnarsson is involved in the development and high-throughput screening of advanced cancertherapeutic products in the form of lipid nanoparticles, for which an instrument is needed to perform quality control andproduct characterization. KI intend to purchase an instrument that can measure nanoparticle size, size range composition,and absolute concentration in a highly multiplexed manner. There is only one instrument that can perform measurements ofthe absolute concentration of nanoparticles in a 96-, 384-, or 1536-well manner.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
KI intend to purchase an DLS and SLS instrument that can measure nanoparticle size, size range composition, and absoluteconcentration in a highly multiplexed manner. The key requirements are the following:
Required functions
- Dynamic light scattering (DLS)
- Static light scattering (SLS)
- Absolute particle quantification
- Multiplexed measurements/plate reader
- At least five relevant peer-reviewed publications about measuring lipid nanoparticles
Ranges and specifications
- Minimum sample volume: ≤ 5 μL
- Minimum particle diameter: ≤ 1 nm
- Maximum particle diameter: ≥ 1000 nm
- Simultaneous measurements: 96, 384 and 1536 wells
- Holder temperature: minimum 10-60°C with temperature ramps and "time-laps".
- Measurement time: 384-well plate in less than 90 minutes
KI will enter into a contract no earlier than ten days after publishing.