617584-2019 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Karlstad: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Scanning Electron Microscope SEM
Referensnummer: C2019-877
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The Department of Engineering and Physics at Karlstad University will buy a new high performance scanning electron microscope to be combined with our EDS/EBSD system.
The materials engineering group at KAU will use the equipment. Scientists and graduate students in research and education will use it and it will be used in investigations for the industry. In addition, graduate students will use the instrument in their projects. This requires that the instrument is easy to use and maintain. At the same time, the instrument has to be good enough for front line research.
Please observe that during the holiday season, the time to get an answer to a question may be longer than usual.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas), 38510000 Mikroskop, 38511100 Svepelektronmikroskop
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen