617721-2022 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Jönköping: Programvaruutvecklingstjänster för analys, forskning, matematik eller prognos
Meddelande om upphandling
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Solution for systematic retrieval of satellite data.
Referensnummer: 3.4.11-09345/2022
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
72212460 Programvaruutvecklingstjänster för analys, forskning, matematik eller prognos
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Invitation to tender
The Swedish Board of Agriculture invites you to submit a tender for procurement of a service for accessing satellite data.
Through the service, the Swedish Board of Agriculture shall be able to access pre-processed and analysis ready satellite data from at least Copernicus sentinel 1 and 2. The service shall be able to provide satellite data as statistical values covering a specified area (mean and standard deviation for a polygon) or as images covering a bounding box.
In this procurement document the complete service for accessing satellite data will be referred to as the Service.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
48460000 Programvara för analys, forskning, matematik eller prognos, 48463000 Programvara för statistik, 48610000 Databassystem, 48614000 Datainsamlingssystem, 72212463 Programvaruutvecklingstjänster för statistik, 72220000 Systemtjänster och tekniska konsulttjänster
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen