617759-2024 - Konkurrensutsättning
Sverige – Bogserbåtar – Ice breaking tug for Port of Luleå
Meddelande om upphandling eller koncession – standardsystem
Varor
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
TitelIce breaking tug for Port of Luleå
BeskrivningThe Port of Luleå now invites interested suppliers to submit an application to participate in the current procurement regarding a delivery of an ice breaking ASD harbour tug. The procurement covers the buyer’s need for a delivery of an icebreaking ASD harbour tug with ice class 1A Super. This procurement includes, among other things, modifications, testing, delivery, delivery approval, warranty commitments, etc. of the requested vessel.
Intern identifierareKLF 2024/1803
Typ av förfarandeFörhandlat förfarande med föregående meddelande om upphandling/under konkurrens
Förfarandet är påskyndatnej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets artVaror
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 34513200 Bogserbåtar
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde)LOT-0001
BeskrivningThe procurement covers the buyer’s need for a delivery of an icebreaking ASD harbour tug with ice class 1A Super. This procurement includes, among other things, modifications, testing, delivery, delivery approval, warranty commitments, etc. of the requested vessel. The objective and purpose of the procurement/agreement is a delivery of an icebreaking ASD harbour tug with ice class 1A Super based on the requirements and legislation that apply to this type of vessel.
Intern identifierareIce breaking tug for Port of Luleå