621396-2022 - ÄndringSverige-Stockholm: Svärd
Rättelse
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Procurement of Ceremonial Sabres
Referensnummer: 22FMV6277
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
35311100 Svärd
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The Swedish Armed Forces conduct various forms of ceremonial activities as part of Swedish society. At the ceremonies, Swedish uniforms from different eras are used with various accessories including accessories. The ceremonial equipment is thus actively used and must be regularly reacquired.
The Swedish Armed Forces has requested that 1,290 sabers be delivered as soon as possible. However, due to the current rapid rearmament of the military, they also want to have the option to order 2580 additional sabres.