622804-2022 - ResultatSverige-Stockholm: Meteorologiska instrument
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Radiosounding system
Referensnummer: SU-404-0004-22
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38120000 Meteorologiska instrument
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
For the ACAS project Oden atmospheric observatory, Stockholm University need to acquire an upper air radiosounding system. The system will be installed on the Swedish icebreaking vessel Oden, in order to prepare, communicate with, and process and display received data from balloon-carried radiosonde launches during scientific expeditions to polar regions.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
38120000 Meteorologiska instrument, 38124000 Radiosonder
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen