Typ av upphandlande myndighet Departement eller annan central, regional eller lokal statlig myndighet
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Special Tools
Referensnummer: KSA 83-2020
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 34731000 Flygplansdelar
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The procurement covers special tools necessary for maintenance, service and repair of KSA’s aircraft PC-24 that are manufactured by Pilatus Aircraft Ltd. However, special tools can also be supplied by other suppliers. Other tools can also be purchased under this frame agreement. The frame agreement will be signed with one (1) supplier per product group.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde Värde exkl. moms: 1 500 000,00 USD
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The procurement covers special tools necessary for maintenance, service and repair of KSA’s aircraft PC-24 that are manufactured by Pilatus Aircraft Ltd. However, special tools can also be supplied by other suppliers. Other tools can also be purchased under this frame agreement.