625034-2022 - PlaneringSverige-Sundbyberg: Utvärderingskonsulttjänster
Förhandsmeddelande
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Evaluation Poverty
Referensnummer: 22/001500
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
79419000 Utvärderingskonsulttjänster
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Sida plans to commission a central evaluation of Sida’s work with poverty. Sida aims to publish the call for tender towards the end of 2022 or early 2023.
The evaluation will start by collecting evidence of impact for people living in poverty and then use this evidence to analyse if Sida can improve its capabilities to select and follow-up interventions in a way that best supports people living in poverty. The evidence will mainly come from two focus countries: Somalia and Zambia.
The maximum budget will be 4 million Swedish kronor. The evaluator will be able to suggest a schedule for the evaluation, but the maximum time-frame available will be approximately one and a half year from the start.
We will not be able to answer any questions before the publication of the call for tender.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
Värde exkl. moms: 4 000 000,00 SEK
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
75211200 Tjänster för ekonomiskt bistånd till utlandet, 79419000 Utvärderingskonsulttjänster
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen